Botanical Name: Sesamum indicum
Content: The oil is highly rich in linoleic acid (omega-6), high quantities of oleic acid, which has emollient properties, rich in lignans, unsaponifiable compounds with anti-inflammatory and antioxidant properties that trap free radicals.
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Plant Part: Seeds
Colour & Appearance: Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid.
Processing Type: Physically Refined
- Cosmetic use: Skin moisturizer and fighting against skin aging.
- Culinary use
Best Grade Oils Produced in the Most Sustainable Way Possible
Food Safety Policy
Origen Fresh EPZ Limited,
firstname.lastname@example.org | +254 710 438 539
Athi River EPZ, Viwanda Road off Nairobi-Namanga Highway
KENYA SWITZERLAND NETHERLANDS