Our Avocado oil is an edible oil extracted from the pulp of avocadoes, the fruit of Persea americana. Our Extra Virgin, Refined and Crude Avocado Oil is cold pressed from the best Hass and Fuerte Avocados. It is used as an edible oil both raw and for cooking, where it is noted for its high smoke point. It is also used for lubrication and in cosmetics. Avocado oil has an unusually high smoke point: 250Ã?Â°C (482Ã?Â°F) for unrefined oil and 271Ã?Â°C (520Ã?Â°F) for refined. The exact smoke point depends heavily on the quality of refinement and the way the oil is stored. It is high in monounsaturated fats and vitamin E, and also enhances the absorption of carotenoids and other nutrients.
Products: Premium Extra Virgin Avocado Oil, Organic Avocado Oil, Refined Avocado Oil, Organic Refined Avocado Oil, Crude Avocado Oil
- Cosmetic use: Face care, Body care, Conditioner, Dry hair, Make-up, Dehydrated skin, Dry skin, Sensitive skin, Baby products, Hair products, Bath Products, Lipstick, Soap, Shampoo, After sun care, Haircare, Hand care, Nail care,
- Culinary Use
- The following infusion options are available: Garlic, Rosemary, Lemon & Lime, Chilli.
Best Grade Oils Produced in the Most Sustainable Way Possible
Food Safety Policy
Origen Fresh EPZ Limited,
firstname.lastname@example.org | +254 710 438 539
Athi River EPZ, Viwanda Road off Nairobi-Namanga Highway
KENYA SWITZERLAND NETHERLANDS