Botanical Name: Cocos nucifera
Content: The oil contains lauric acid and unsaponifiables such as tocopherols and sterols with antioxidant properties and squalene with moisturizing virtues.
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Plant Part: Fruit Pulp
Colour & Appearance: Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid.
Processing Type: Physically Refined
- Cosmetic use: Face care, Body care, Conditioner, Dry hair, Massage, Dehydrated skin, Dry skin, Sensitive skin, Hair products, Pharmaceuticals, Suncare, Soap, Shampoo, Haircare, Lip care, Hand care, Nail care.
- Culinary use
The following infusion options are available: Garlic, Rosemary, Lemon & Lime, Chilli.
Best Grade Oils Produced in the Most Sustainable Way Possible
Food Safety Policy
Origen Fresh EPZ Limited,
firstname.lastname@example.org | +254 710 438 539
Athi River EPZ, Viwanda Road off Nairobi-Namanga Highway
KENYA SWITZERLAND NETHERLANDS